PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Informative for the Web Site (art. 13 Law 196/03)
In the present page the way of managing our site is described in relation to the processing of the personal data of the customers consulting it. It’s a notice according the art. No.13, Law 196/2006 - Code in matter of protection of the personal data – for the people interacting with the web services of the company, accessible by data transmission through the address: http.autotrasportimoretti.com The policy is only provided for the present web site and not for other ones eventually linked. Visiting the above mentioned web site, the conditions given in the Privacy Policy are implicitly accepted.

Holder of processing
Consulting our web site, some data about identified or identifiable persons can be dealed. Holder of the treatment is: Moretti autotrasporti s.r.l. - Via 1° Maggio, 50 - 21048 Solbiate Arno (VA) Italy.

Place of processing
Processing connected to the web services of this site have place in the given seat and only our technical staff or expert people at maintenance operations take care of them. No data deriving from the web service can be communicated or spread. The personal data supplied by visitors sending requests of informative material are used only to execute the requested performance.

Types of dealed data
In the normal course of their exercise, software procedures and navigation system in the present web site can acquire some data, whose transmission is implicit in the use of protocols of the Internet communication. These informations are not to be associated to specific interests, but they could allow the identification of the customer through elaborations and associations with data hold by a third party. In this data category, IP addresses or domain names of the computer used by the visitors, the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the request timetable, the method used in contacting the server, the dimensions of the enclosed file, the numerical code of the state of the answer given from the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters about your operating, are included. These data can be used only to gain statistic anonymous information about the use of the web site and in order to control the correct operation and they are immediately cancelled after the elaboration. The data could be used for the assessment of responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data voluntarily supplied by the visitor
Optional, explicit and voluntary pinging to the indicated addresses includes the acquisition of the sender’s address and data which are necessary in order to answer to the requests. Policy details will be visualized in suitable pages of the web on demand.

Cookies
No personal data of the visitors are voluntarily acquired by the web site. Cookies for the transmission of personal information, neither persistent c.d. cookies are not used. The use of session c.d. cookies (which are not memorized in a persistent way on the personal computer and disappear after closing the browser) is closely limited to some transmissions of identifying data during the session (casual numbers generated by the server), necessary to allow a sure and efficient exploration of the web site. The session c.d. cookies used in this web avoid computer processing that can be dangerous for the visitor’s navigation and they do not concur the acquisition of the personal identifying data.

Choice of data transfer
Except what specified for the navigation data, customer is free to enter his data in the contact forms or in other ones in order to speed up the sending of information. Should the data transfer miss, the request could not be satisfied.

Way of processing
The personal data are dealed through automated instruments just for the time necessary to achieve the purposes you mean. Special safety measures are observed in order to prevent the loss of data, illicit or not-corrected practice and not authorized accesses.

Rights of customers
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence of these data and to know their content and origin at any time, to verify their correctness or to ask for integration or up-to-date, or correction and block (look at the art. 7 of the Law 196/2003). According to this article, you can ask to cancel, modify or block your data processing, in case of violation of the law or you can oppose to their processing. Such requests will be addressed to the processing holder Moretti autotrasporti s.r.l. - Via 1° Maggio, 50 - 21048 Solbiate Arno (VA) Italy. The present page is the Privacy Policy of this web site and it will be periodically up-to-date.